July Savings: Get up to $25 Off Qualifying Shipping on Orders $100+ | 07/13 - 08/02

Wheel Hubs & Bearings

122071MR6B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-1MR6B
370Z. Grade 67. Grade-6.7.
$30.79
MSRP $42.42
Save $11.63
27.4% Off
12207EA215 - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-EA215
Grade-5.6. Frontier. Nv full size Van. Grade 56. Xterra.
$12.67
MSRP $17.45
Save $4.78
27.4% Off
122071MR4B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-1MR4B
370Z. Grade 45. Grade-4.5. 350Z. Grade 54.
$30.64
MSRP $42.20
Save $11.56
27.4% Off
122071MR5A - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-1MR5A
370Z. Grade-5. 350Z.
$28.62
MSRP $39.42
Save $10.80
27.4% Off
12207EA210 - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-EA210
Grade-0.1. Frontier. Nv full size Van. Grade 01. Xterra.
$14.46
MSRP $19.92
Save $5.46
27.4% Off
122076TA6A - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA6A
Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 6. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.19
MSRP $41.58
Save $11.39
27.4% Off
122076TA2B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA2B
Grade-2.3. Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 23. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.95
MSRP $42.63
Save $11.68
27.4% Off
122076TA1A - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA1A
Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 1. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.19
MSRP $41.58
Save $11.39
27.4% Off
12207AR05B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-AR05B
TITAN XD, TITAN. Grade 5. From 09/20107. Nv full size Van. From 10/2017.
$19.07
MSRP $26.27
Save $7.20
27.4% Off
122076TA4B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA4B
Grade-4.5. Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 45. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.95
MSRP $42.63
Save $11.68
27.4% Off
122076TA0B - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA0B
Grade-0.1. Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 01. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.95
MSRP $42.63
Save $11.68
27.4% Off
122076TA5A - : Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing for Nissan Image

Engine Crankshaft Main Bearing

Nissan 12207-6TA5A
Murano. From 3/20. Pathfinder. Grade 5. Maxima. From 10/2020.
$30.19
MSRP $41.58
Save $11.39
27.4% Off

No results found for "Wheel Hub, Bearing". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Wheel Hubs & Bearings: Allowing Wheel Rotation in Your Nissan

At Modern Nissan of Winston Salem, we understand that every component in your vehicle contributes to both your comfort and safety on the road. Hubs and bearings enable wheels to spin freely while supporting vehicle weight and managing lateral forces during cornering maneuvers. These precision assemblies contain rolling elements minimizing rotational friction. Your Kicks or Versa depends on properly functioning units for smooth operation and stable handling under varying driving conditions and load scenarios.

Hub Assembly Components

Hub units bolt to steering knuckles or axle housings, providing mounting surfaces for wheels and brake system components. Sealed bearings within hubs contain precision balls or tapered rollers enabling rotation while containing lubricating grease. Integrated seals retain lubrication while excluding contaminants. Modernn designs often incorporate wheel speed sensors for ABS and traction control system operation. These assemblies simultaneously handle static weight and dynamic loads.

Bearing Failure Causes

Water intrusion past seals contaminates bearing grease and causes rust formation on precision ground surfaces. Normal wear gradually increases internal clearances through surface fatigue. Improper installation techniques damage seals or apply incorrect bearing preload. Pothole impacts create surface indentations on bearing races called brinelling that cause noise and vibration. Overloading vehicles beyond capacity ratings accelerates fatigue-related failures.

Failed Bearing Symptoms

Grinding or humming noises increasing with vehicle speed indicate advanced bearing wear requiring prompt attention. Wheel wobble felt through steering suggests excessive bearing clearance. ABS warning lights illuminate when integrated speed sensors fail with bearing assemblies. Genuine Nissan hub units maintain precise tolerances and proper sensor integration that aftermarket units frequently compromise.

For your upcoming restoration or repair, Modern Nissan of Winston Salem has all the components you're looking for.