July Savings: Get up to $25 Off Qualifying Shipping on Orders $100+ | 07/13 - 08/02

OEM Nissan Belts and Hoses

808356CA0A - : Door Window Belt Weatherstrip for Nissan Image

Door Window Belt Weatherstrip

Nissan 80835-6CA0A
$29.79
MSRP $44.76
Save $14.97
33.4% Off
Pickup only
868896TA8A - : Seat Belt Pre-Tensioner for Nissan Image
Pickup only

Seat Belt Pre-Tensioner

Nissan 86889-6TA8A
Pathfinder. Front. Left.
Not For Sale
Pickup only
868846JL1A - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Nissan Image
Pickup only

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Nissan 86884-6JL1A
Tan. Armada. Front. Right. Midnight.
Not For Sale
80820EE000 - : Door Window Belt Weatherstrip for Nissan Image

Door Window Belt Weatherstrip

Nissan 80820-EE000
Hatchback. Sedan all. Sedan without S, SL model.
$79.00
MSRP $120.71
Save $41.71
34.6% Off
808354RA0A - : Door Window Belt Weatherstrip for Nissan Image

Door Window Belt Weatherstrip

Nissan 80835-4RA0A
$28.68
MSRP $43.09
Save $14.41
33.4% Off
82834EZ00A - : Door Window Belt Weatherstrip for Nissan Image

Door Window Belt Weatherstrip

Nissan 82834-EZ00A
Crew cab.
$102.28
MSRP $156.27
Save $53.99
34.5% Off
828355MP0A - : Door Window Belt Weatherstrip for Nissan Image

Door Window Belt Weatherstrip

Nissan 82835-5MP0A
$122.19
MSRP $193.18
Save $70.99
36.7% Off
828207JA1A - : Belt Molding for Nissan Image

Belt Molding

Nissan 82820-7JA1A
Without Nismo with Pro-4X.
Backordered
21632JK000 - : Automatic Transmission Oil Cooler Hose for Nissan Image

Automatic Transmission Oil Cooler Hose

Nissan 21632-JK000
2013-20, auto trans cooler, lower. Outlet. 2009-12, auto trans cooler, lower.
$60.31
MSRP $84.47
Save $24.16
28.6% Off
Pickup only
868842W600 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Nissan Image
Pickup only

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Nissan 86884-2W600
Gray from 12/98.
Not For Sale

No results found for "belt, hose". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


What's the Average Cost of Replacing Belts and Hoses in a Nissan?

Belts and hoses move everything under a hood of a Nissan vehicle that's designed to move. There's at least one of each for just about every system, too. That means, when they go bad, replacement costs can add up fast.

Serpentine belts, for example, run anywhere from $120 to $150 or so, and they're some of the least expensive replacements you can make. The average cost of changing brake hoses, though? Between $160 and $200 usually -- and it's just uphill from there.

Radiator hoses can run between $540 and $620 on average, for another instance, while fuel hose replacement costs swing wildly, often between $50 or $60 and $500 or more on average. The average cost to put in a new timing belt is one of the priciest -- between $500 and $1,100, usually. Expenses only gets worse on larger Nissan models like, say, Rogue or Frontier.

Luckily, you can avoid what can turn into a huge bill all at once. Keep an eye out for belts or hoses failing -- obviously loose or damaged parts, screeching or chirping noises, fluid leaks, battery and lighting problems, engine overheats and misfires -- and switch them for new ones sooner rather than later. Otherwise, you change belts once you hit the mileage benchmarks listed in your owner's manual -- serpentine belts, say, every 90,000 miles; timing belts, every 60,000 to 90,000 miles; timing chains, not unless they break -- and hoses, about every 4 years.

If you're not sure how to install any, ask the pros; a certified Nissan service center will be happy to help.

Shop OEM Belts and Hoses at Nissan Wholesale Direct in Winston-Salem NC

They're made to fit your Nissan model, and steeply marked down. Plus, we'll ship anywhere in the US, and fast; order today. Contact us if you've got any questions.